Spring 2017 Chancellor’s list announced 

The University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff (UAPB) announced its Chancellor’s List recently for the Spring 2017 semester. The list requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester credit hours. Arkansas students by city are as follows:

Alexander– Britney Sahlmann; Blytheville- Henry Lucas Jr., Alexandria Seals; Bridgetown– Ashlee Daniel; Camden– Alicia McCree; Cotton Plant– Jessica Harston; Dermott– Leah Rowe; Dumas– Rickey Anderson; England– Kevin Busick, Patricia Shavers; Forrest City– Casohnny Lumpkin; Grapevine– Niqyua Mitchell; Hot Springs– Angelica Perkins; Jacksonville– Byonkia Lockhart; Lake Village– Sarah Hagood, Juwan Parker, Tredijah Sykes; Little Rock– Sharon Aldama, Seikia Allen, Monserrat Barrera-Ramirez, Makayla Collier, Tamara Davis, Samuel Edogun, Kiersten Larry, Kachinnaa Layton, Kennede McLeroy-Charles, Maria Meneses Ramos, Kyra Rattler, Nanyamka Rice, Trevor Wine; London– Lydia Mitchell; Marion– Jennifer Franklin; Marvell– Candace McKnight; Maumelle– Donne Henderson; Monticello– Iyanna Brown, Salonica Hunter, Quintarius Johnson, Shontiara Johnson; North Little Rock– Ashleigh Jones; Pine Bluff– Clement Agyemang, Malcolm Anderson, Bajah Boykins, Evelyn Breedlove, Tavante Calhoun, Morgan Carter, Lekivia Cobb, Latunya Crane, Sydney Crossett, Markesha Davis, Danielle Evans, Camille Gardner, Corinthia Green, Haley Grice, Donald Griffin, Karia Hall, Nautica Harris, Shakema Haynes, Ja’Bria Haywood, Dmyia Herd, Sandra Inmon, Jordan Iverson, Dalecia Jones, Madeline Jones, Melinda Joyner, Shamara Lawrence, Jayce Lea, Khutso Ledwaba, Tashombia Lindsey, Wanda Love, Kimberly Marcus, Morgan Monk, Cassandra Moore, Jamison Murry, Rebecca Newby, Alvin O’Guinn, Deja Owney, Esmeka Parkes, Antonie Rice Jr., Terynn Riles, Maria Rios Jean, Morgan Saunders, Bianca Scarver, Nidal Shah, Crystal Shelby, Ashane’ Stringer-McBride, Ashley Tasher, Carolyn Thompson, Shatavia Tucker, Claudia Valencia, Melissa Walker, Ellatrice Whitmore, Andrea Williams, Ciera Willis; Portland– Janet Hoffman; Rector– Makayla Cowles, Veronica Parker; Sheridan– Scott Jacobs; Stamps– Sandilyn Bullock; Stuttgart– Natalie Carr, Tiffany Gipson; Warren– Fern Baker; West Helena– Alexis Danley, Shiwanda Sheard-Perry; West Memphis– Tamia Parker; White Hall– Diamond Compton, Tikel Davis, Corvante Dowdy, Cheria Jackson, Antoine Luster, Kimberly Pratt, Janey Ray, Ka Landra Smith, Austin Stanage, Hannah Stanford, Cassandra Thornton, Ryan Tillar, Harold Sanders.

Chancellor’s List, out-of-state and international residents include:

Tempe, AZ– Angel Thurman; Corona, CA– Jordan Knorr; Lakewood, CA– Christina Moore; Moreno Valley- Gloria Ortiz; Northridge, CA– Kameron Graham; Rancho Santa Margarita, CA– Victoria Bresler, Noah Morris; Frederick, CO– Kelsey Martin; Accra, FC– Sadiq Haruna; Coronation, FC– Jenna Wuzinski; Ikeja, FC– Olawunmi Vera-Cruz; Melfort Sask, FC– Katy Hufnagel; Conyers, GA– Hanif Fudaeel; Douglasville, GA– Christ-Shamma Matalbert; Belleville, IL– Ja’Mecia Laws, Timyah Wellmaker; Chicago, IL– Jade Appling, Laneshia Booker; Chicago Heights, IL– Elijah Maldonado; East Saint Louis, IL– Heaven Mister, Paris Patterson; Granite City, IL– Whitney Harris; Madison, IL– Michael Parks; Matteson, IL– Allison Troy; Richton Park, IL– Kamillah Karriem; South Bend, IN– Austin Toth; Wichita, KS– Gabrielle Ybarra; Monroe, LA– Breiana Williams; Shreveport, LA– Gabriel McDonald, Sabrina McMurray; South Yarmouth, MA– Nikolai Knight; Fairmont Heights, MD– Deandra James; Ikeja, MD– Osita Keluo-Udeke; Lusby, MD– Cierra Fenwick, Karissa Fenwick; Detroit, MI– Brielle Taylor; Kansas City, MO– Ebonee Workcuff; Saint Louis, MO– Kameron Hall, Mark Robinson; Rolling Fork, MS– Christan Coleman; Arlington, TN– Adjua Hardy; Memphis, TN– Jessika Anderson, Alicia Guy, Ashley Jackson, Chelsey Jones, Justin Tate, Terrica Wallace; Oakland, TN– Janita Springfield; Arlington, TX– Jaeden Wells; Atlanta, TX– Alisha Phelps, Tanisha Phelps; Austin, TX- Kendalle Howard; Canyon, TX– Hailey Forbes; Cedar Hill, TX– Breanna Adkins, Paul Andrews III, Marcus Hooks, Jasmine Pugh; Dallas, TX– Briana Burke, Curmeshia Griffin, Caleb Ramsey; Fort Worth, TX– Debra Jackson, Demetrius Thompson, Tori Thompson; Grand Prairie, TX– Taylor Connor; Lancaster, TX– Sydney Stanmore; Leander, TX– Ana Silverio; McKinney, TX– Cornell Jones Jr.; Festac Town Lagos State– Marcel Nwaukwa; Culpeper, VA– Shannon Seymour; Newman Lake, WA– Taylor Burrall.

For more information about the Chancellor’s List, contact the Office of Enrollment Management at (870) 575-8362.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s