UAPB releases honors listings

The University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff takes pride in recognizing students who maintain high academic excellence while persisting toward graduation. The list of honors students includes the Chancellor’s List students who have completed 12 credit hours with a grade point average of 4.0, the Dean’s List – students who completed 12 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 – 3.99, and the Honor Roll – students who complete 12 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.25 – 3.49. The lists are as follows:

Chancellor’s List | Arkansas residents by City:

Alexander – Tamara Davis; Blytheville – Alexandria Seals; Camden – Matthew Dismuke; Crawfordsville – Jarrion Harris; Dermott – D’Essence Grant, Llatonnia Richard, Mary Rowe; Earle – Ladonna Branch, Tatianna Hadder; England – Joshua Anderson, Misty Callas; Gould – Nefretiri Smith; Hot Springs – Angelica Perkins; Jacksonville – Phylicia Bass, Aariana Sanders; Lake Village – Sarah Hagood, Tredijah Sykes; Little Rock – Ariel Alexander, Tamia Bennett, Bria Harris, Kayla Jimmerson, Kierra Thompson, Jada Turner; London – Lydia Mitchell; Marion – Jennifer Franklin; Monticello – Karissa Campbell, Salonica Hunter, Quintarius Johnson, Michael Jones; Morrilton – Kayla Porchay; North Little Rock – Candance Montgomery; Pine Bluff – Stephen Alexander, Kyan Bond, Bajah Boykins, Tryone Brock, Jr., Richard Thomas E. Campbel, Morgan Carter, Sydney Crossett, Katherine Crow, Domonique Darrough, George Davis, Kenan Dzide, Monkevis Edwards, Jeffery Ford, William Freeman IV, Tia-Elizabeth C. Fulton, Karia Hall, Demetria Harris, Kionna Henderson, Tiffany Howell, Alfonso Hudson, Martha Ives, Tia’Asia James, Linda Jefferson, Bria Jones, Dalecia Jones, Justin Jones, Khadijah Jones, Tanner Jones, Jayce Lea, Charion Linwood, Lakiesha Long, Markesha Morris, Erin B. Mothershed, Ray-Ven M. Nelson, Rebecca Newby, Alana Nicholson, Laquita Noel, Unique’A Norwood, Veronica Parker, Rebecca Prince, Ajia Richardson, Kye Richardson, Devonte Rimmer, Sireta Roach, Samantha Rowse, Morgan Saunders, Bianca Scarver, Jaila Steward, Tanesha Taylor, Edwin Thompson, Jade Thompson, Tavia Washington, Andrea Williams, Zachary Wooten; Rison – Danielle Rauls, Taylor Sims, Antionette Wells; Sheridan – Jenna Mauk; Stuttgart – Natalie Carr, Tiffany Gipson, Dakeya Hawkins; White Hall – Corvante Dowdy, Alexanderia Knight, Kayla Reap, James Storey, Kintress Watson, Julio Yaguez; Wynne – Monesha McDaniel.

Chancellor’s List | Out-of-State and International residents:

Birmingham, AL – Cameron Willis; Uniontown, AL – Quadrea Turner; Mesa, AZ – Cameron Bruner; Phoenix, AZ – Michael Clang; Corona, CA – Jordan Knorr; Fontana, CA – Michael Bradley; LaQuinta, CA – Harry Estep; Los Angeles, CA – Summer Buckley; Rancho Santa Margarita, CA – Victoria Bresler; Riverside, CA – Makayla Cowles; Woodland Hills, CA – Terrance Knighten; Douglasville, GA – Christ-Shamma Matalbert; Marietta, GA – Neba Evans; McDonough, GA – Judith Johnson; Smyrna, GA – Tristian Christie; Belleville, IL – Ja’Mecia Laws, Chicago, IL – Sydney Douglas, Mercedes Winfrey; Dorsey, IL – Lauren Corby; East Saint Louis, IL – Paris Patterson; Fairview Heights, IL – Aubreyana Bedford, Jade Sanlin; Matteson, IL – Joshua Kennebrew; Kansas City, KS – Erica McCoy; Topeka, KS – Rasheed McAlpin; Wichita, KS – Stephanie Jett, Jordan Knox; Pineville, LA – Brian Cloud; Lusby, MD – Cierra Fenwick, Karissa Fenwick; Detroit, MI – Lizney Rudds; Flint, MI – Cassidy Wright; Kansas City, MO – Angel Thurman; Lee’s Summitt, MO – Taylor Hammonds; Saint Louis, MO – Chayla Graham, Mark Robinson, Gabrielle Williams; St. Ann, MO – Destiny Brandy; Maplewood, NJ – Isaiah Thornton; Bronx, NY – Wilton Guzman; Brooklyn, NY – Ashley Tasher; West Chester, OH – Jana Lewis; Edmond, OK – Kevin Rucker; Midwest City, OK – Jade Gilbert; Arecibo, Puerto Rico – Roberto Colon; Greenville, SC – Kwyana Jones; Cordova, TN – Vivian Nelson; Memphis, TN – Alicia Guy, Justin Tate; Oakland, TN – Janita Springfield; Somerville, TN – Aaliyah Holt; Allen, TX – Carman Wilson, Arlington, TX – Alexandria Taylor; Atlanta, TX – Alisha Phelps, Tanisha Phelps; Dallas, TX – Briana Burke, Brianna Young; DeSoto, TX – Taylor Denby, Phala Simms; Fort Worth, TX – Debra Jackson; Lancaster, TX – Timothy Dockery; Waco, TX – Maria Aguilar; Dhaka, Bangladesh – Anthony Gomes; Paynes Bay, Barbados – Ashlee Daniel; Tepeaca, Puebla, Mexico – Maria Rios Jean; Coronation, ALTA, Canada – Jenna Wuzinski; Quita, Ecuador – Monica Arcos.


Dean’s List | Arkansas residents by City:

Altheimer – Krishana Barnes; Arkadelphia – Rae’Vyn Britt; Banks – Karie Broughton; Benton – Keuna Darton, Brandon Davis, Preston Isom-Green; Blytheville – Eric King, Andrea Robinson, Keiara Smith, Christian Stokes, Malik Walker; Bradley – Nelson Ikegulu; Conway – Lonnie Waller, Jr.; Dermott – Lorraine Hawkins, Treston Hawkins, Keiessence Mason; Des Arc – Derontreyia Howard; Dumas – Ariel Brown, Shawnessy Jackson, Dorothy Waddy; Earle – Tekeria Jones, Kolbi Moore; England – Patricia Shavers; Eudora – Shawana Gatson, Kewanna Mitchell, Kiwanna Norwood, Philnaysha Sanders, Terrino Thomas; Forrest City – Treveontae Coulter, Brittany Joiner, Unique Kilgore; Gould -Davita Rucker; Grady – Dewonna Collins, Sedric Collins-Mitchell; Grapevine – Alicia Dorn; Gurdon – Staci Johnson; Hamburg – Renesha Blackmon; Helena – Dekeethion Smith; Hope – Mynissa McDonald; Humphrey – Tronika Earls, Sharon McCuller-Silverman; Jacksonville – Donna Brewer; Jefferson – Ledarius Tillman; Jonesboro – Tiarra Hammary; Kingston – Andrew Bingham; Lake Village – Ariel Jenkins; Lexa – Nia Gray, Daniel Perry; Little Rock – Kynnedi Allen, Ashley Cohen, Makayla Collier, Raven Gregory, Chelsey Harris, Leathan Irvan, Angelo Juniel, Bria Khabeer, Iris Moore, Kaulen Moore, Kyle Nelson, Breanna Riddle, Brittnee Smith, Damon Wheeler, Ciarra Williams; Marianna – Tyler Lee, Monica Young; Marion – Jessica Franklin, Dominique Taylor; Marvell – Jameka Lowery, Candace McKnight; Monticello – Karen Davis; Morrilton – Tiarra Hickman; Nashville – Trais Marshall; North Little Rock – Cambria Onick; Okolona – Shufford Day; Pine Bluff – Earnett Adams, Shekinah Alexander, Brianna Allen, Malcolm Anderson, Stacy Armoster, Muhammad Asadullah, La’Kimbra Barnes, Kerry Battle, Joshua Bell-Battle; Deshawn Bennett, Jamie Bridges, Earlene Brown, Keionte Brown, Vincent Brown, Tavante Calhoun, Semenya Charles-Keaton, Ayliah Coleman, Dexter Coleman, Antonett Conner, Teshara Crumpton, Maciyah Davis, Markesha Davis, Paul Dewalt, Marquise Ealy, Lashanna Evans, Oluwaseun Fajemike; Tyrone Ford, Elizabeth Galloway, Camille Gardner, Nicholas Gonzalez Del Castillo, Quiana Goodwin, Carrie Graham, Kelven Hadley, Kimberly Hall Spharler, Lauren Hardiman, Ryan Hayes, Mandie Haynes, Shakema Haynes, Ja’Bria Haywood, Justus Henderson, Natasha Henderson, Dmyia Herd, Victoria Hughes, Adria Hunter, Sandra Inmon, Blake Jackson, Terrae Jenkins, Jasmine Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Brittany Jones, Latreece Jones, Meagon Jones, Tanilah Jones, Whitney Jones, Kimiko King, Willandria Lambert, Darius Lee, Monique Lee, Vineta Lindsey, Allyssa Matthews, Rachel McAfee, Mercedes McCraw, Myka McGee, Andre Melchor, Noluthando Miya, Takela Moreland, Je’Lexus Munson, Evan Murry, Jamison Murry, D’Ayra Parks, Torey Peterson, Angela Plummer Roby, Richaundra Randle, Angelica Rogers, Ariful Rumon, Nidal Shah, Catera Shaw, Beverly Sission, Gabrielle Smith, Kassidy Smith, Kayla Smith, Travae Smith, Bryan Stephens, Johniece Tate, Bolecia Taylor, Ka’Ryn Terry, Tiffani Thomas, Rodrequis Thompson, Rashawn Tillman, Roger Totten, Dasha Walker, Rosalind Wallace, Shaela Walters, Tyrece Washingtion Boone, Kevin White, Ellatrice Whitmore, Keshawn Williams, Makiyah Williams, Tanyra Williams, Patryce Wilson, Cameron Withers, Cathy Young; Poplar Grove – Jimmiesha Palmer; Portland – Janet Hoffman; Sherwood – Kiara Gregory; Stamps – Sandilyn Bullock; Star City – Candace Price; Stuttgart – Shanika Anderson, Sherby Fitzpatrick; Wabbaseka – Jekayla McHenry; Warren – Fern Baker, Jason Matthews; West Helena – Azaria Lovelady; West Memphis – Jaylen Moore, Skye Porterfield; White Hall – Deaidra Bell, William Boyce, Jacie Coplin, Juanita Curtis, Thomas Haas, Steven Jackson II, Bessie Kohn, Shavonda Kornegay, Antonine Luster, Natilie Penister, Janey Ray, Harold Sanders, Micah Sanford, Krystal Sloan, Elbert Smith, Cody Thornton, Ryan Tillar, Lauren Wooley; Wrightsville – Alyssia Casey, Brandon Hansberry.

Dean’s List | Out-of-State and International Residents:

Alta Loma, CA – Rebecca Holmes; Clovis, CA – Nolan Sorensen; Oakland, CA – William Mitchell; Rancho Cumcamonga, CA – Mariah Johnson; Sherman Oaks, CA – Summer Gilliam; Palm Bay, FL – Antonia Bannister; Pompano Beach, CA – Walneisha Stvil; Conyears, GA – Hanif Fudaeel; Decatur, GA – Nia Sapp; Jonesboro, GA – Kayla Dowdell; Belleville, IL – Diamond Lee-Powers, Kalyn Roberts, Alexis Smith; Berwyn, IL – Jeremiah Figueroa; Chicago, IL – Demetris Anderson, Jade Appling, Laneshia Booker, Bria Collier, Elandra Gilmore, Lexus Johnson, Osaye Maynie, Prentiss Royston, Ke’Miya Taylor, Joseph Upton; Cicero, IL – Bianca Holt; Decatur, IL – Austin Cox; Dolton, IL – Ryan Wells; East Saint Louis, IL – Edward Felton, Arrisha Harris, Tyesha Jones, Antwanett Rosebud; Sade Vauters; Madision, IL – Tonisha Cox; Matteson, IL – Allison Troy; Zion, IL – Jacquelyn Wells; Kansas City, KS – Jonathan Roath, Kori Smith; Manhattan, KS – Courtney Grice; Topeka, KS – Miles Dortch; Wichita, KS – Essence Brown, Gabrielle Ybarra; Jeanerette, LA – Bryson Johnson; Ruston, LA – Shawn Banks; Shreveport, LA – Gabriel McDonald; Brandywine, MD – Glyneice Payne; Detroit, MI –  Amera Allison, Tawan Downs, Jasmine Keese, Eric Morris, Brielle Taylor; Southfield, MI – Ruletta Street; Black Jack, MO – Matthew Fields; Florissant, MO – Myles Adams, Jazzmn Cole; Kansas City, MO – Joshua Lockhart, Malachi Miller, Deja Taylor, Gregory White, Ebonee Workcuff; Saint Louis, MO – Davion Banks, Breanna Frazier; Clarksdale, MS – Davida Walls; Tchula, MS – Niya Head; Newark, NJ – Jerrel Wilson; Teaneck, NJ – Lonnie Cohen; North Las Vegas, NV – Deion Cotton-Martin; Endicott, NY – Christopher Burns; Collierville, TN – Carissa Bailey; Cordova, TN – Taylor Strain; Memphis, TN – Mikiah Ballard, William Beecher, Kashina Burnette, Antonira Cooper, Patrick Hodges, Johnisha Holliday, Chelsey Jones, Jaida Lowery, Matthew Nichols IV, Joshua Oliver, Cinnamon Saulsberry, Terrica Wallace, Dominique Wear, Cleoshia Williams; Arlington, TX – Wesley Hawthorne; Canutillo, TX – Monique Nikolao; Canyon, TX – Hailey Forbes; Cedar Hill, TX – Breanna Adkins, Jasmine Pugh; Dallas, TX – Diana Cortez; DeSoto, TX – Rossie Banks, Nikkia Edwards, Kortney White; Fort Worth, TX – Suraj Dhillion, Tonnay Hawkins, Delya Jackson; Garland, TX – Whitney Peters, Grand Prairie, TX – Taylor Connor, Miles Hawley, Jade Kirk; Lancaster, TX – Sydney Stanmore; Mansfield, TX – Lamarques Woodard; Pasadena, TX – Ashley Velasquez; Sunnyvale, TX – Paige Akins; Salt Lake City, UT – Humberto Medina; Milwaukee, WI – Jasmine Johnson; Acme, ALTA, Canada – Natalie Gibbs; Barquisimeto, Venezuela – Jose J. Perez; Nidadavolu, India – Sajid, Rahman; Pretoria, South Africa – Khutso Ledwaba; Christchurch, New Zealand – Simon Lewis; Johannesburg, South Africa – Nqobani Ndabambi; Naicam, SK, Canada – Katy Hufnagel; Oakville, ON, Canada – Courtney Brand.


Honor Roll | Arkansas residents by City:

Altheimer – Nathan Jynes; Bryant – Gwendolyn Moore; Carlisle – Meagan Kerr; Crossett – Christopher Tharpe; Dermott – Felecia Grayson, Latasha Logan, Lameesha Spencer; Dumas – Kelsie Kelsey; Earle – Kiah Ferrell; England – Akeyia Riley; Eudora – Aaliysha Brown; Gould – Veronica Tensley, Alexis Walker; Helena – Markeeven Jackson; Little Rock – Ayla Bell, Kendrea Clemons, Joshua Fletcher, Anfernee Hawkins, La’Teisha Protlock, Sidney Smith, Malik Thomas, Tonisha Wynne; Mabelvale – Crystal Robinson; Marianna – Demijah Newman; Maumelle – Audra McCaskill; McGehee – Dontaia Brown; Monticello – Kaprina Freeman, Morgan Gathen, Brian Handley, Randy Stanley; Newport – Keith Worsham, Jr.; North Little Rock – Aliyah Glover, Montoya Jordan, Britney Knight, Darlinea Wadood, Alexander Watkins; Osceola – Brian Doss, Jr.; Pine Bluff – Asia Abraham, Makonnen Acker-Moorehead, Denesha Age, Endya Allen, Demetrius Anderson, Kamarie Anderson, Ciara Bagwell, Dianne Blanton, Gabriella Bowman, Darious Brown, Jalen Brown, Trina Buckhanan, Jayla Burnett, Misty Butler, Ashlyn Carlton, Marvin Clark, Alexandra Clinton, Kionna Colbert, Shahala Conner, Ebony Cotton, Annette Craig, Shanise Davis, Shrieka Davis, Tikel Davis, Bregina Dickerson, Diamon Dixson, Imanii Dowdy, Daphne Dunn, Morgan Ely, Angela Fisher, Zachary Fluker, Lakeesha Franklin, Adam Graham, Clarence Hampton, Kalycya Hawkins, Angela Haynie, Eriya Hobbs, Chaquetta Ingram, Jaylen Jackson, Nakeiya Jeffery, Matthew Jenkins, Danielle Johnson, Glenda Johnson, Tevon Jones, Jeromy Kelley, Darrin Q. Kidd, Heaven King, Cheryl Lancaster, Quintez Lee, Rita Lewis, Tangela Lewis, Quanterrio Littleton, Tiara Love, Jonathan McClinton, Delicia Mitchell, Autumn Molina, Cassandra Moore, Tomekia Moore, Ernie T. Murry, Jr., Daisha Redwood, Terynn Riles, Alexi Rollins, Brentney Sargent, Kristi Scott, Syed Shah, Brandon Starks, Reandra Staten, Alex Stephens, Phylicia Taylor, Tamia Thomas, Cierra White, Jherrika Whitted, J.L. Williams, Jalan Williams, Kelsey Williams, Starr Wilson; Popular Grove – Kasmonique Jackson; Rison – Mario Hoke, Imani Roschell; Stamps – Brian Wesley; Star City – Linda Rodgers; Stuttgart – Janeka Horner; Tollette – Donae’B Poindexter; Warren – Haley Kolen; West Memphis – Deondre Curtis, Toddra Pamplin, Jawuan Sloan, Jaylin Sloan; White Hall – Cabrina Aaron, Elizabeth Andrews, Keshun Cross, Shemar Francis, Arrica Murphy, Adrian Topping.

Honor Roll | Out-of-State and International Residents:

Trussville, AL – Shamir Hundley; Ellenwood, GA – Julius Whitehead; Marietta, GA – Keosha Adams; McDonough, GA – Victoria McDowell; Powder Springs, GA – Dwymeshia McConn; Belleville, IL – Kendall Montgomery; Chicago, IL – Shadelle Boddy, Jalisa Brown, Chardae Capler, Ne’Rissa Crowder; Kiara Crumble, Iriel Larry, Tiara Mingo; Evanston, IL – Erin Boothe; Granite City, IL – Whitney Harris; Park Forest, IL – Blaire Holliday; Skokie, IL – Hosea Connie; South Holland, IL – Mario Humphries, Matthew Metcalf; Swansea, IL – Elexus Cosey; Michigan City, IN – Marcus Horton; Kansas City, KS – Airica Tyler, Kelsey R. Williams; Monroe, LA – Nicholas Stroud; Detroit, MI – Julian Jones; Florissant, MO – Aubriel Griffin; Kansas City, MO – Nia Blade; Saint Louis, MO – China Beasley; Clarksdale, MS – Michael Collins; Grace, MS – Shan’Michaele Stamps; Hollandale, MS – Terry Montomery; Union, NJ – Sabratina Rojas; Henderson, NV – Hanna Roberts; Valley Stream, NY – Brendon Johnson; Cincinnati, OH – Jael Frierson; Bartlesville, OK – Miles Mooreland; Cordova, TN – Eric Williamson; Memphis, TN – Tavarious Floyd, Christian Jones, Kajuana Miller, Gabrielle Pierce, Khailyn Thompson, Darius Ward, Tatiana Williams; Nashville, TN – Eric Reid; Arlington, TX – Khadija Patterson; Sydnee Worlds; Cedar Hill, TX – Mykailah Goodwin; Cymone Richardson; College Station, TX – Rejhai Dickey; Fort Worth, TX – Tori Thompson; Houston, TX – Brian Freeman Rhodes; Lancaster, TX – Briana Williams; Little Elm, TX – Christopher Phelps; New Boston, TX – Jerrica Hardeman; San Antonio, TX – Nathalia Canizalez; Tomah, WI – Diamond Richardson.

For more information about the honors listing, please contact the Office of Enrollment Management at (870) 575-8362.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s